Home Results Home Page 2014 Road Results 2014 Track Results Other 2014 Results

Time Trial Results - 2014

Club Events Points Championship - 2014

After 2 events

Points allocation: 20, 15, 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 3, 2, 1 for 1st - 10th places.
In the event of a tie, each rider will be awarded that position's points.

  Club Hilly 20 - 16/03/2014 32nd Assoc 30 - 27/04/2014 32nd Assoc 50 - 17/05/2014 32nd Assoc 25 - 24/08/2014 32nd Assoc 25 - 24/09/2014
Total Pos. Rider   Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points
32 1 Dave Spencer   1.01.49 3 12 1.19.19 1 20                  
20 2 Andrew Ballentyne   56.05 1 20                        
15 2 Julia Freeman L 1.00.14 2 15                        
10 4 Paul Rugg   1.10.42 4 10                        
8 5 Paul Allet   1.10.56 5 8                        
6 6 Steve Chapman   1.16.09 6 6                        
4 7 Liam Jordan   1.16.42 7 4                        
3 8 Carol Keel L 1.22.11 3 8                        
                                     
                                     

2013 result
2012 result
2011 result
2010 result
2009 result
2008 result
2007 result
2006 result
2005 result
2004 result

The Twilight Trophies - 2014

Position after 17 events

Top 12 placings (out of 17) to count.
Points allocation: 20, 15, 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 3, 2, 1 for 1st - 10th places
In the event of a tie, each rider will be awarded that position's points.

  22/04/2014 29/04/2014 06/05/2014 13/05/2014 20/05/2014 27/05/2014 03/06/2014 10/06/2014 17/06/2014 24/06/2014 01/07/2014 08/07/2014 15/07/2014 22/07/2014 29/07/2014 05/08/2014 12/08/2014
Best 12 Total (All) Pos. Rider   Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points Time Pos. Points
200 200 1 Andrew Ballentyne         24.46 1 20 24.53 1 20                   25.22 1 20 25.04 1 20 24.39 1 20 24.43 1 20 24.50 1 20                   24.54 1 20 25.02 1 20 25.42 1 20
150 150 2 Julia Freeman L 25.50 1 20 25.49 2 15 25.10 2 15 26.10 1 20 25.24 1 20             25.25 2 15 24.52 2 15       24.57 2 15                   25.08 2 15            
112 112 3 Andy Bellingham   30.27 3 12 30.20 5 8 29.39 3 12 31.10 2 15 30.10 2 15       32.34 3 12 30.41 6 6 29.29 3 12 29.19 2 15 29.13 3 12                                    
90 90 4 Steve Chapman               32.34 7 4 30.26 3 12                   33.36 4 10 29.49 4 10 30.40 3 12                         29.30 3 12 30.00 2 15 28.21 2 15
74 74 5 Paul Rugg   30.16 2 15 30.12 4 10 30.19 5 8 30.45 4 10             29.38 2 15 29.58 5 8 30.46 5 8                                                
53 53 6 Carol Keel L 35.51 5 8       33.38 8 3       32.39 5 8             33.36 7 4 33.17 6 6 33.17 5 8 33.24 4 10                   25.15 6 6            
48 48 7 Liam Jordan J 31.31 4 10 30.40 6 6 30.02 4 10       31.13 3 12                         32.41 4 10                                          
39 39 8 Dave Spencer         27.05 3 12       27.40 2 15                   27.16 3 12                                                      
22 22 9= Paul Allet               30.32 6 6 31.15 6 6 31.32 4 10                                                                        
10 10 9= Mark Hubbock                                                                                       30.16 4 10 30.13 3 12      
16 16 11 Lee Cowell                                                         34.08; 5 8                         33.37 5 8            
                                                                                                               

2013 result
2012 result
2011 result
2010 result
2009 result
2008 result
2007 result
2006 result
2005 result
2004 result

ECCA 10

Wednesday 27th August - E91/10

Julia was fastest lady in the mid week ECCA 10 in 24.20 and 9th overall. Fastest was Gray Turnock in 22.17

Full Result (CTT website) ECCA 10

Wednesday 6th August - E91/10

Julia was fastest lady in the mid week ECCA 10 in 24.33 and 10th overall. Fastest was Rob Young in 22.12

Full Result (TT Forum)

Club Evening 10

Tuesday 12th August - E14/10a

Another cooler blustery evening with a heavy downpour on the second lap wrapped up the evening 10 series for the season. Andy was the winner on the night and winner of the Mens'
Twilight Trophy overall whilst Julia won the Womens' series.

Pos.No.NameClub1st Lap2nd LapDiff10 Mile
14Andy BallentyneEasterley RC12.1813.2401.0625.42
23Steve ChapmanEasterley RC13.4214.390.5728.21
32Dave NolanShaftesbury CC15.5016.220.3232.12
41Molly KoncheskyBarking and Dagenham CC15.2616.4901.2332.15
518S.KeelEasterley RC16.2316.040.1932.27
 5Mark HubbockEasterley RC18.20  DNF
 17Carol KeelEasterley RC   DNF

Club Evening 10

Tuesday 5th August - E14/10a

A cooler blustery evening than the previous week and a much smaller turnout with Andy Ballentyne the quickest in 25.02. With Julia not riding, this means Andy has wrapped up the
Twilight Trophy with one week to go.

Pos.No.NameClub1st Lap2nd LapDiff10 Mile
14Andy BallentyneEasterley RC12.1712.450.2825.02
23Steve ChapmanEasterley RC14.1915.4101.2230.00
32Mark HubbockEasterley RC14.4815.250.3730.13
41Molly KoncheskyBarking and Dagenham CC15.1315.310.1830.44

ECCA 10

Saturday 2nd August - E2/10

Both Julia Freeman and Andy Ballentyne rode the ECCA event which was preference for the slowest 150 riders that entered. Julia was off about 2 hours before Andy and recorded a rapid 21.58 for first Lady and also take another big chunk off her own 50-59 record that she set a few weeks before. She also broke the overall club Vets 50-59 age record that Brian Budd set in 1995 with a time of 22.07.
Andy was off second to last and although it rained just before his start time, the wind also dropped and he went round in 21.43 to lower the new 50-59 record set by Julia earlier. Fastest was last man off Terry Garlinge who was just outside the 30 mph barrier in 20.01.

Full Result (TT Forum)

Club Evening 10

Tuesday 29th July - E14/10a

Another good evening for racing but with the re-surfacing of the roads with loose chippings (and which caused the cancellation of the previous 3 weeks events) no one was willing to risk their best wheels. Andy was 15 seconds clear of Julia, all due to a quicker first lap.
Twilight Trophy.

Pos.No.NameClub1st Lap2nd LapDiff10 Mile
15Andy BallentyneEasterley RC12.1312.410.2824.54
27Julia FreemanEasterley RC12.2812.410.1325.09
36Steve ChapmanEasterley RC14.2715.030.3629.30
48Mark HubbockEasterley RC14.5515.210.2630.16
53BillyPTT15.5016.390.4932.29
61Molly KoncheskyBarking and Dagenham CC16.0516.380.3332.43
74Lee CowellEasterley RC16.3117.060.3533.37
82Carol KeelEasterley RC17.1118.040.5335.15

Victoria CC 10.2

Saturday 26th July - E1/10

Julia Freeman was the fastest lady in the Victoria solo 10.2 mile event in 24.53 in warm and humid conditions. The winner was Terry Garlinge in 22.56.

ECCA 10

Sunday 20 July - E34/10

Julia Freeman was the fastest lady in the ECCA event in a new club Ladies 50-59 record of 23.22 taking nearly a minute off her Mum's record set in 1984. Fastest was Gary Record in 21.07

Full Result CTT

Victoria CC 10.2

Saturday 6th July - E1/10

Julia Freeman was the fastest lady in the Victoria solo 10.2 mile event in 25.10. The winner was J.Boutell in 21.35.

Club Evening 10

Tuesday 1st July - E14/10a

A warm pleasant evening and Joe Giggins stormed round in 21.51. Andy Ballentyne was the fastest Easterley rider just ahead of Julia Freeman and goes into the lead in the
Twilight Trophy.

Pos.No.NameClub1st Lap2nd LapDiff10 Mile
19Joe GigginsRichardson's Cycles10.5011.010.1121.51
210Andy GriffithsRichardson's Cycles11.1911.330.1422.52
34Andy BallentyneEasterley RC12.1412.360.2224.50
46Julia FreemanEasterley RC12.2112.360.1524.57
511Ian DamantPTT13.0212.560.0625.58
68Andy BellinghamEasterley RC14.3914.340.0529.13
77Dave NolanShaftesbury CC15.4815.350.1331.23
81Molly KoncheskyBarking and Dagenham CC16.0116.220.2132.23
93Carol KeelEasterley RC16.3616.480.1233.24
105Lee CowellEasterley RC16.5117.170.2634.08
112Liam JordanEasterley RC   DNF
        
        

Club Evening 10 - The Molly Swann Trophy

Tuesday 24th June - E14/10a

It was a damp evening with light rain falling but fortunately not too cold or windy. Andy was the quickest on the evening to win the Molly Swann trophy whilst Julia, although starting - didn't get in to the swing of it and packed on the first lap. This now means that both Andy and Julia have 120 points in the
Twilight Trophy.

Pos.No.NameClub1st Lap2nd LapDiff10 Mile
14Andy BallentyneEasterley RC12.1212.310.1924.43
28Adam HardyCrest CC11.0915.3804.2926.47
32Andy BellinghamEasterley RC14.4314.360.0729.19
49Steve ChapmanEasterley RC15.1215.280.1630.40
53Dave NolanShaftesbury CC16.0915.500.1931.59
66Liam JordanEasterley RC16.1616.050.1132.21
71Molly KoncheskyBarking and Dagenham CC16.1916.380.1932.57
85Carol KeelEasterley RC16.2516.520.2733.17
97Julia FreemanEasterley RC   DNF

Victoria CC 10.2

Saturday 21st June - E1/10

Julia Freeman was the fastest lady in the Victoria solo 10.2 mile event in 25.10. The winner was Richard Hampton in 20.36.

Full Result CTT

Club Evening 10

Tuesday 17th June - E14/10a

Not quite as warm as the previous week but the wind wasn't as strong either and everyone improved. Joe Giggins went round in a rapid 22.24 with Andy Ballentyne in second spot and first Easterley rider. Julia wasn't far behind and leads the
Twilight Trophy.

Pos.No.NameClub1st Lap2nd LapDiff10 Mile
16Joe GigginsRichardson's Cycles11.0511.190.1422.24
211Andy BallentyneEasterley RC12.0712.320.2524.39
37Julia FreemanEasterley RC12.2212.300.0824.52
49Terry GarlingeEast London Velo12.3012.290.0124.59
55Andy BellinghamEasterley RC14.3814.510.1329.29
610Steve ChapmanEasterley RC14.4315.060.2329.49
78Paul RuggEasterley RC15.0115.450.4430.46
83Dave NolanShaftesbury CC16.0215.520.1031.54
91Carol KeelEasterley RC16.1916.580.3933.17
102Liam JordanEasterley RC14.26  DNF
114Molly KoncheskyBarking and Dagenham CC17.08  DNF (Punc)

Chelmer CC 25

Sunday 15th June - E9/25

Julia Freeman was the fastest lady in the Chelmer 25 in 1.2.45. The winner was Richard Hampton in 53.18.

Full Result CTT

Club Evening 10

Tuesday 10th June - E14/10a

It was a warm evening albeit with with a stiff breeze but the main talking point was road closures to fill in pot holes that affected the last few riders. Julia just managed to get through after earlier being impeded by cars but both Dave Nolan and Paul Allet were forced to abandon. Andy Ballentyne was the fastest on the night and narrowed the gap to Julia slightly in the
Twilight Trophy.

Pos.No.NameClub1st Lap2nd LapDiff10 Mile
18Andy BallentyneEasterley RC12:2012:440.2425:04
214Julia FreemanEasterley RC12:4012:450.0525:25
311Ian DamantPTT13:0813:140.0626:22
47Adam HardyCrest CC13:0213:260.2426:28
54Dave SpencerEasterley RC13:3413:420.0827:16
612Geoffrey MartinGlendene CC13:4213:530.1127:35
75Steve ChapmanEasterley RC14:5514:500.0529:45
89Paul RuggEasterley RC14:5315:050.1229:58
91Andy BellinghamEasterley RC15:1715:240.0730:41
106Liam HanksBarking and Dagenham CC14:5917:292:3032:28
113Jack MarshallBarking and Dagenham CC16:0916:230.1432:32
122Carol KeeleEasterley RC16:2817:080.4033:36
1310Dave NolanShaftesbury CC16:15  DNF
1413Paul AlletEasterley RC15:39  DNF

Club Evening 10

Tuesday 3rd June - E14/10a

JAfter last week's heavy rain forced the cancellation of the event, the forecast was dry however that proved to be incorrect and rain discouraged a few riders from finishing. Terry Garlinge was the fastest with Andy Ballentyne the quickest Easterley rider while Julia punctured. Julia still leads the
Twilight Trophy however.

Pos.No.NameClub1st Lap2nd LapDiff10 Mile
17Terry GarlingeEast London Velo12:3212:240.0824:56
29Andy BallentyneEasterley RC12:3612:460.1025:22
312Adam HardyCrest CC17:219:277:5426:48
410P.ElliotPTT13:5313:440.0927:37
56Liam HanksBarking and Dagenham CC14:0514:430.3828:48
61Paul RuggEasterley RC14:4114:570.1629:38
711Paul AlletEasterley RC15:5716:370.4032:34
82Molly KoncheskyBarking and Dagenham CC16:0716:440.3732:51
98Steve ChapmanEasterley RC16:5317:581:0534:51
103Liam JordanEasterley RC16:00  DNF
114Jack MarshallBarking and Dagenham CC   DNF
125Julia FreemanEasterley RC   DNF

ECCA Championship 25

Sunday 1st June - E1/25B

Julia Freeman was the fastest lady and therefore the 2014 Ladies Champion recording 1.1.41 for 15th overall. The Winner was Russell Kober in 54.45.

Full Result CTT

Club Evening 10

Tuesday 20th May - E14/10a

Julia was the quickest on the night and extends her lead in the lead in the
Twilight Trophy.

Pos.No.NameClub1st Lap2nd LapDiff10 Mile
16Julia FreemanEasterley RC12:3412:500.1625:24
28Adam HardyCrest CC11:3515:083:3326:43
310Ian DamantPTT12:2815:212:5327:49
45Liam HanksBarking and Dagenham CC14:3514:550.2029:30
59Andy BellinghamEasterley RC15:1214:580.1430:10
67Liam JordanEasterley RC15:2815:450.1731:13
74Steve ChapmanEasterley RC15:3915:530.1431:32
83Jack MarshallBarking and Dagenham CC15:4815:490.0131:37
92Carol KeelEasterley RC16:0516:340.2932:39
101Molly KoncheskyBarking and Dagenham CC17:1516:380.3733:53
        

Club Evening 10

Tuesday 13th May - E14/10a

J.Giggins did a quick 23.29 and Julia was the fastest Easterley rider.
Twilight Trophy.

Pos.No.NameClub1st Lap2nd LapDiff10 Mile
14J.GigginsPTT11:4211:470.0523:29
29Terry GarlingeEast London Velo12:3112:440.1325:15
311Julia FreemanEasterley RC13:0613:040.0226:10
413Ian DamantPTT13:0013:190.1926:19
51Dave SpencerEasterley RC13:4713:530.0627:40
68Liam HanksBarking and Dagenham CC14:2314:430.2029:06
77Steve ChapmanEasterley RC15:1315:130.0030:26
812Paul RuggEasterley RC15:0515:400.3530:45
910Andy BellinghamEasterley RC15:2915:410.1231:10
103Paul AlletEasterley RC15:2215:530.3131:15
116Dave NolanShaftesbury CC15:5415:480.0631:42
122Molly KoncheskyBarking and Dagenham CC16:5917:250.2634:24
 5Liam JordanEasterley RC15:56  DNF

Club Evening 10

Tuesday 6th May - E14/10a

Another fairly chilly evening but the forecast rain held off. Andy Ballentyne was the fastest on the night although a little slower than the previous week as he was still feeling the effects of his effort at the weekend. Julia meanwhile improved and retains her lead in the
Twilight Trophy.

Pos.No.NameClub1st Lap2nd LapDiff10 Mile
15Andy BallentyneEasterley RC0:12:120:12:410:290:24:53
210Julia FreemanEasterley RC0:12:300:12:460:160:25:16
314Ian DamantPTT0:12:470:12:510:040:25:38
412W.Weichart 0:12:570:13:240:270:26:21
513A.Hardy 0:13:170:13:220:050:26:39
64Andy BellinghamEasterley RC0:14:410:14:580:170:29:39
76Liam HanksBarking and Dagenham CC0:14:330:15:180:450:29:51
87Liam JordanEasterley RC0:14:530:15:090:160:30:02
915Paul RuggEasterley RC0:15:090:15:100:010:30:19
1011Paul AlletEasterley RC0:15:020:15:300:280:30:32
118Dave NolanShaftesbury CC0:15:590:15:540:050:31:53
129Steve ChapmanEasterley RC0:16:260:16:080:180:32:34
131Molly KoncheskyBarking and Dagenham CC0:16:220:16:480:260:33:10
143Jack MarshallBarking and Dagenham CC0:15:570:17:141:170:33:11
152Carol KeelEasterley RC0:16:190:17:191:000:33:38

ECCA Festival 24

Sunday 4th May

Julia Freeman was fastest lady in the ECCA 24 in 1.2.02 on a hilly circuit around Hatfield Heath. Richard Kober was the fastest in 54.59

Full Result CTT

Club Evening 10

Tuesday 29th April - E14/10a

A warmer evening attracted a better turnout with a lot of PTT's. Terry Garlinge was the quickest on the night with Andy Ballentyne, back from a training week in Mallorca, second and the fastest Easterley rider on 24:56 just over a minute quicker than Julia who retains the lead in the
Twilight Trophy.

Pos.No.NameClub1st Lap2nd LapDiff10 Mile
18Terry GarlingeEast London Velo11:3611:460:1023:22
210Andy BallentyneEasterley RC12:1512:310:1624:46
36Julia FreemanEasterley RC12:4813:010:1325:49
416Ian DamantPTT12:4813:050:1725:53
52G TyrrellPTT12:5613:170:2126:13
64Andy PageCiclos Uno13:0713:110:0426:18
71Dave SpencerEasterley RC13:2613:390:1327:05
812Geoffrey MartinGlendene CC13:5213:320:2027:24
911Steve SmithRedbridge CC13:3613:530:1727:29
1015Liam HanksBarking and Dagenham CC14:0115:1901:1829:20
115Paul RuggEasterley RC14:5815:140:1630:12
123Andy BellinghamEasterley RC15:1615:040:1230:20
137Liam JordanEasterley RC15:1415:260:1230:40
149Dave NolanShaftesbury CC16:1616:050:1132:21
1514JackBarking and Dagenham CC15:4217:1001:2832:52
1613Molly KoncheskyBarking and Dagenham CC17:3518:4701:1236:22

ECCA 25

Friday 18th April - E9/25

Julia Freeman was fastest lady in the ECCA 25 in 1.4.32 and Dave Spencer recorded 1.7.29. Fastest was David McGaw in 55.57

Full Result CTT

Elite 10

Saturday 5th April - E91/10

Julia Freeman recorded 25.26 with fastest rider being Andy Hastings in 20.52

Full Result (CTT)

32nd Association 30

Sunday 27th April - E1/30

Dave Spencer was the only Easterley rider in the 32nd Assoc. 30 recording 1.19.19 to take the lead in the Club Events Points Championship.. Fastest was Craig Chappell (East London Velo) in 1.13.31 but temporary traffic lights did cause some riders to lose time.

Full Result

Club Evening 10

Tuesday 22rd April - E14/10a

A chilly evening for the first of the 2014 evening 10 series but this didn't stop R.Kober from producing a long 22. Julia Freeman was the quickest Easterley rider in 25:50 and takes the lead in the Twilight Trophy.

Pos.No.NameClub1st Lap2nd LapDiff10 Mile
15R KoberHainault RC11:1911:240:0522:43
27Terry GarlingeEast London Velo12:4312:300:1325:13
33Julia FreemanEasterley RC12:4613:040:1825:50
46Paul RuggEasterley RC14:5515:210:2630:16
52Andy BellinghamEasterley RC15:1715:100:0730:27
64Liam JordanEasterley RC15:3215:590:2731:31
71Carol KeelEasterley RC17:0817:430:3534:51

Easterley Open Hilly 26

Sunday 13th April - E1/26

On A bright sunny day with a just a gentle breeze, Colin Ward (Essex Roads CC) romped round the course in 57.16 to win by 2 3/4 mins from Steve Gorbutt.

Pos.No.NameClubCat.Time
 10Colin WardEssex Roads CCM0.57.16
 35Steve GorbuttDiss and District CCV1.00.00
 36Richard PriceLondon Phoenix CCM1.01.41
 38David MartinBecontree Wheelers CCV1.01.41
 16David BamfordEast London VeloM1.03.38
 20Phillip MurrellFinsbury Park CCV1.03.50
 31Ian ShortAPI Metrow FoodsV1.03.56
 18Lisa HainesMaldon & District CCL1.04.12
 14Tristan DavenneNewbury RCM1.04.19
 25Simon DawCC SudburyV1.04.21
 37Robert RoystonSydenham WheelersV1.04.32
 21David ChurchillBigfoot CCV1.05.25
 9Nicholas WebberColchester Rovers CCV1.05.53
 33Matt HaighEssex Roads CCV1.06.24
 27Paul RuffyEssex Roads CCM1.06.26
 12Graham HurrellBasildon CCV1.06.30
 41Geoff BoresFord CCV1.06.39
 34Dominic BrayFinsbury Park CCV1.08.46
 30Paul KingMaldon & District CCM1.08.57
 15Mary Bowergbcycles.co.ukL1.08.58
 13Caroline GuestFord CCL1.11.11
 4Colin DoeFord CCV1.11.28
 28Mark AlsopMaldon & District CCV1.12.00
 23Peter TibbittsFord CCV1.12.17
 26Bob JonesCardiff 100 Miles RCCV1.12.37
 22Keith DaltonFord CCV1.13.50
 7Brian FarrowShaftesbury CCV1.14.59
 3Kevin OrrinChelmer CCV1.17.56
 32David SolomanWhitewebbs CCV1.21.39
 29Fitzroy AlexisWhitewebbs CCV1.22.53
 2Bob BrabbinsVictoria Ciclos Uno PCA CC V1.24.07
 39Bill CatonWhitewebbs CCV1.25.10
 5Roger MaidmentEast London VeloVDNF
 11Julia FreemanEasterley RCLVDNF
 17M RobinsonEssex RoadsVDNF
 24Tom PlantMaldon & District CCMDNF
 40Niall DigbySigmasport.co.ukVDNF
 1James BromleyBecontree Wheelers CCVDNS
 6Peter BullenFinsbury Park CCVDNS APOL
 8Derek Keith LusherNorwich Amateur BCVDNS APOL
 19Jane DennysonLondon Phoenix CCLDNS APOL

32nd Association 30

Sunday 27th April - E1/30

Dave Spencer was the only Easterley rider in the 32nd Assoc. 30 recording 1.19.19 to take the lead in the Club Events Points Championship.. Fastest was Craig Chappell (East London Velo) in 1.13.31 but temporary trafiic lights did cause some riders to lose time.

Easterley, Victoria, Met Police CC Interclub Hilly 20

Sunday 16th March - E17/20

With good weather continuing is was a far cry from last years cold and windy conditions and prompted a good turnout fro out first interclub hilly against the Victoria and Met Police CC. Paul Saunders riding a private was the fastest on the day and Noah Knock the quickest of the promoting clubs in 55:07. He caught Andy Ballentyne for a minute but didn't really pull away whilst Andy had a much better second lap to record 56:05, catching his own minute man Andy Beaman in the process. Julia Freeman was riding her new bike but was struggling with a cold to record 1:00:14 just ahead of Dave Spencer. Stephen Chapman punctured but continued whilst Andy Bellingham had mechanical trouble and did not finish.

No.RiderCat.Club1st LapAct. Time2nd LapDiffVets Std'Plus'
23Paul Saunders  Glendene C.C. 00:27:030:54:340:27:31+0:00:28  
15Noah Knock VVictoria C.C. 00:27:260:55:070:27:41+0:00:1500:52:2600:02:41
14Andrew BallentyneVEasterley R.C. 00:28:280:56:050:27:37-0:00:5100:53:2200:02:43
18Terry Garlinge VEast London Velo 00:27:450:56:210:28:36+0:00:5100:52:3600:03:45
13Andrew Beaman VVictoria C.C. 00:28:090:57:360:29:27+0:01:1800:53:2200:04:14
12Richard Bartram  Cyclelab 00:29:070:59:090:30:02+0:00:55  
20Matt Pilgrim  API 00:28:290:59:090:30:40+0:02:11  
11James Conway VMet Policy C.C. 00:30:080:59:190:29:11-0:00:5700:53:3000:05:49
16Julia Freeman WVEasterley R.C. 00:29:471:00:140:30:27+0:00:4000:57:4600:02:28
2 Steve Crosby VVictoria C.C. 00:29:241:00:170:30:53+0:01:2900:51:5800:08:19
10David Spencer VEasterley R.C. 00:30:261:01:490:31:23+0:00:5700:53:2200:08:27
7 Sean Gray VVictoria C.C. 00:31:271:02:370:31:10-0:00:1700:53:2200:09:15
24Peter Krischka VCiclos Uno 00:32:041:03:580:31:54-0:00:1000:53:4800:10:10
21Vin Davison VVictoria CC 00:31:331:04:190:32:46+0:01:1300:54:2800:09:51
19Martin Arnold VMet Policy C.C. 00:32:211:05:280:33:07+0:00:4600:53:1200:12:16
17Gareth Jones VMet Policy C.C. 00:32:401:06:230:33:43+0:01:0300:53:0400:13:19
25Steve Gregory VCiclos Uno 00:33:461:08:250:34:39+0:00:5300:54:2800:13:57
22Paul Rugg VEasterley R.C. 00:35:021:10:420:35:40+0:00:3800:53:0400:17:38
9 Paul Allet VEasterley R.C. 00:34:411:10:560:36:15+0:01:3400:52:0800:18:48
4 Del Smith  Met Policy C.C. 00:30:271:11:030:40:36+0:10:09  
8 Jamie Dicks VMet Policy C.C. 00:35:511:12:300:36:39+0:00:4800:52:4600:19:44
26Bradley Chapman-JonesVVictoria C.C. 00:35:121:16:010:40:49+0:05:3700:53:4800:22:13
5 Stephen Chapman  Easterley R.C. 00:40:281:16:090:35:41-0:04:47  
3 Liam Jordan JEasterley R.C. 00:41:261:16:420:35:16-0:06:10  
1 Carol Keel WEasterley R.C. 00:37:281:22:110:44:43+0:07:1500:57:5600:24:15
6 Andy Bellingham VEasterley R.C. DNF  +0:00:00 00:00:00


Back to the Home Page Go to the top of the page